Libretto HR Compliance Employee Handbook HIPAA Now! Choice Small Business Forms Resellers


COBRA
EEO, Discrimination & Harassment
Employee Discipline
Family Medical Leave (FMLA)
FLSA & Employment Classification
HIPAA
Terminations
Use the quick menu of Topic links shown above or choose from the larger list of topics below:
Search for a product, form or package:
Free Forms and Downloads
Bookmark this Site
AGENT 77 PRIVACY STATEMENT
AGENT 77, INC (referred to in this Privacy Statement as "we" or "Agent 77") recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of all information provided by users of our web sites, users of our solutions, registrants for our events, recipients of our e-mail newsletters and all of our customers. We created this policy with a fundamental respect for our users' right to privacy and to guide our relationships with our users. This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for all products and services owned by Agent 77.
INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE
AGENT 77 collects information from our website users, subscribers and customers. In this section of our privacy policy, we will describe the type of information we collect and how we use it to provide better services to our customers.
Ordering and Registration
When purchasing one of our products, toolkits or subscriptions clients are required to give their contact information (such as name, company name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone number). Participants in our teleconferences or webcasts must also give their contact information during registration. There are no data available on the use of higher doses of Valtrex in patients with liver disease. Specific studies of valaciclovir have not been conducted in liver transplantation, and hence caution should be exercised when administering daily doses greater than 4000 mg to these patients. In addition, certain products collect additional demographic information such as job title, number of employees, company information and professional certification. For internal purposes, we use this information to communicate with customers and subscribers, to provide requested services, and, for our website visitors, to provide a more personalized experience on our sites. We may also use aggregate demographic information about our audience to improve our service and for marketing purposes.

For our products, toolkits, subscriptions and services that require payment, we may also collect credit card information such as account name, number and expiration date. This information is used for billing purposes only, and is not otherwise used or shared.
Communications with Us
We have features where users can submit information to us such as our feedback forms. Requests for service, support or information may be forwarded as needed to best respond to a specific request. We may retain e-mails and other information sent to us for our internal administrative purposes, and to help us to serve customers better.
Communications from Us: Service Updates, Special Offers
In order to best serve our customers, we may send updates that contain important information about our sites and services. For example, we send new members a welcoming message, and verify password and username for our password-protected sites. We may also communicate with a user to provide requested services and for account-related issues via e-mail, phone or regular mail.

We offer our users the option to receive information about our company, related products, services and special deals. Users can choose not to receive these communications, as set forth in our Permission section below
Automatic Data Collection
Our web sites have features that automatically collect information from users, to deliver content specific to users' interests, provide a more personalized experience on our sites and to honor their preferences. This information assists us in creating sites that will serve the needs of our users.
WITH WHOM YOUR INFORMATION IS SHARED
When we have co-branded, customized, private label, powered by or sponsored products and services, or when we join with other parties to provide specific products or services, we may share (provide and receive) personal information with them. We do not share credit card information with such third parties.

On occasion, we may provide targeted lists of names and offline and online contact information for marketing purposes to third parties, subject to our Permission policies.

Other than as set forth above, we do not share personally identifiable information with other companies, apart from those acting as our agents in providing our product(s)/service(s), and which agree to use it only for that purpose and to keep the information secure and confidential. Also, entities into which our company may be merged, or entities to which any of our assets, products, sites or operations may be transferred, will be able to use personal information. We will also disclose information we maintain when required to do so by law, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena or other legal obligation, in response to a law enforcement agency's request, or in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) our rights or property. Users should also be aware that courts of equity, such as U.S. Bankruptcy Courts, might have the authority under certain circumstances to permit personal information to be shared or transferred to third parties without permission.

We may share aggregate information, which is not personally identifiable, with others. This information may include usage and demographic data, but it will not include personal information
CORRECTION/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
If a user's personally identifiable information changes (such as zip code or primary contact), or if a user no longer desires our product(s)/service(s), we provide a way to correct or update that user's personal data, either through our web sites or by contacting Customer Support for the applicable product or service.
PERMISSION
Our users are given the opportunity to choose whether to receive information from our affiliates and us not directly related to the registered services. Users also have the opportunity to choose whether to have personal information shared with third parties for marketing purposes. Instructions for how to exercise this choice are contained in e-mails sent by us, on our product websites and in each of our publications. In addition, users can send an e-mail requesting a change to their permissions to info@agent77.com. Please note that we will endeavor to implement requests within a reasonable time, although for a time users may continue to receive mailings, etc., transmitted based on information released prior to the implementation of the request. Users will continue to receive information directly related to their registered services or purchased products and subscriptions, so they always are kept informed.
SECURITY
We use reasonable precautions to protect our users' personal information and to store it securely. Sensitive information that is transmitted to us online (such as credit card number) is encrypted and is transmitted to us securely. In addition, access to all of our users' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, a billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Finally, the servers on which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.
LINKS
Our web sites contain links to other sites. Agent 77 is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each web site to which we may link that may collect personally identifiable information.
NOTIFICATION and CHANGES
If we change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so our users are aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under which circumstances, if any, we disclose it. Users should check this policy frequently to keep abreast of any changes.

For questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site or any dealings with Agent 77, Inc. contact us at:

Corporate Communications
Agent 77
118 East 26th Street, Suite 101
Minneapolis, MN 55404-4328
866-599-6963
info@Agent77.com
Agent 77 Contact Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions